College notes: May 24


Compiled by USA TODAY NETWORK-Wisconsin

4:00 p.m. CT May 22, 2017

•ST. MARY’S: Andrew Sandoz, Menasha, was named to the dean’s list for the first semester of 2016-17 at Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota, Winona, Minnesota.

•TCU: Jennifer Sagehorn, Neenah, was named to the dean’s list at TCU in Fort Worth, Texas.

•MSOE: Local students were named to the dean’s list at the Milwaukee School of Engineering for the 2016-17 winter quarter.

Neenah: Ethan Brew and John Price.

•DRAKE: Local students were named to the president’s list at Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa.

Menasha: Jacqueline Parmentier.

Neenah: Natalie Ake and Olivia Welter.

•GRANTHAM: Local students graduated from Grantham University, Lenexa, Kansas, online degree and certificate programs.

Menasha: Phillip Beltran, Krisztina Weidner and Krisztina Weidner.

Neenah: Brian Borchardt.

•MSU: Michael J. Bunge, Neenah, graduated from Minnesota State University, Mankato during the spring 2017 semester.

•NORTHLAND: Gretchen S. Hamernik-Winters, Neenah, was named to the dean’s list at Northland College, Ashland, Wisconsin, for the winter 2016-2017 term.

•BELMONT: Jamie Eaton, Neenah, was named to the dean’s list at Belmont University, Nashville, Tennessee, for the spring 2017 semester.

•MICHIGAN TECH: Local students graduated from Michigan Technological University, Houghton, Michigan.

Menasha: Eric Johnson.

Neenah: Jacob Ahles and Samuel Casey.

•UWM: Local students graduated from University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee.

Menasha: Hayley Erdmann, Jarred Glaser, Lexy Kuepper, Matthew Larsen, Francisco Mendoza and Sam Schmalz.

Neenah: Gabrielle Aijala, Jared Bachman, Kaitlin Grafmeier, Hunter Kemps, Kevin Michel, Tabetha Miller, Alex Nicholson, 

Sonja Rusch and Melissa Van De Hey.

•ST. NORBET: Local students were named to the 2017 spring semester dean’s list at St. Norbert College, De Pere.

Menasha: Gabriella Carrillo, Jennifer Kubiak, Elizabeth Scheuer and Erin Steffens.

Neenah: Katherine Ake, Jenna Butts, Hannah Graves, Samuel Gullick, Natasha Igl, Nathan Jack, Cole  Joubert, Samantha Kolb and Broderick Lemke.

Read or Share this story: http://post.cr/2qOd8xc

Source