Fitchburg State University dean’s list, fall 2017 – News – telegram.com

Fitchburg State University Dean’s List Fall 2017

Ashburnham: Michael L. Amblo, Natalie E. Arsenault, Starr M. Brosseau, Tyler J. Caforio, Alicia M. Cournoyer, Nicole J. Dancause, Kathryn A. Evancic, Donald H. Fallon, Lindsey L. Farnsworth, Brooklyn L. Gardner, Rebecca Gardner, Monique A. Guthrie, Dillon T. Hammond, Michelle R. LeBlanc, Erin B. Leamy, Ryan M. Normile, Makayla M. Porter, William J. Stanhope, Rachel C. Vargeletis, Kai J. Wilson

Ashby: Kimberly A. Calandrella, Josephine A. Dorazio-Giar, Heather E. Drummond, Austin L. Gilbert, Lauren M. Godin, Kyle R. Kelsea, Joseph C. Laszlo, Madison A. Marchese, Daniel J. Mayrand, Eric B. Murphy, Kristina M. Osborne, Jade Salvatore

Athol: Aimee L. Bachelder, Erica N. Barnes, Amanda I. Bergquist, Jacob A. Billiel, Sophia R. Cantrell, Kevin C. Crabtree, Alexis M. Hill, Olivia E. Johnson, Tiffany L. Pedroza, Ashleigh N. Ricchiazzi, Rebecca A. Rouleau, Rachel L. Sazonick, Cameron A. Truehart, Ashlie Visco

Auburn: Jessilyn S. Collette, Nicole A. Fancy, Amelia L. Fields, Sarah M. Gardner, Mary G. Leufstedt, Jonathan M. Luks, Corrin C. Marchetta, Kristin Norwood, Brianna K. Ohman, Lucinda J. Orne, Carlin T. Sparacino

Barre: Mallory N. Griczika, Kaeleigh Hart, Kaelie A. Hosley, Jessika Little

Brimfield: Shannon R. Cibien

Charlton: Samantha V. Hill, Jarrod R. Kingsley, Megan K. Steiger, Erin M. Tetreault, Hannah E. Vangel

Clinton: Johan R. Asencio, Vianca E. Ayala, Lindsey J. Beary, Travis W. Child, Lindsay D. Duchnowski, Nina M. Hoag, Marcus T. Kitchen, Carlos R. Maldonado, Rishaini A. Obispo, Trevor M. Rossley, Matthew J. Ryll

Douglas: Micalea L. Goldenberg, Aidan B. King, Matthew S. Pepin, Alaina M. Socrat, Kristin K. Wnukowski, Caitlyn J. Wunsch

Dudley: Maria E. DiPilato, John P. Gardiner, Alexis G. Menard

Fitchburg: Marissa S. Abell, Emily R. Agreda McCaughli, Natalie N. Aguilar, Valerie R. Alejandro, Fernando Antelo, Morgan M. Awtry, Brittany N. Aylott, Matthew J. Badagliacca, Nadezhda L. Badenhausen, Sydney M. Baker,Zachary A. Barbagallo, Jun Louie A. Basan, Jennifer A. Belli, Emily M. Boudreau, Nicole A. Bourgeois, Adrien D. Brodeur-Edmonds, Alexandrya H. Cairns,William A. Canterbury, Jonathan K. Carlson, Abigail J. Charland, Sophia A. Ciampaglia, Daniel P. Clifford, Abigail D. Cochran, Alexander P. Cochran, Sabrina A. Collins, Kelsey M. Comiskey, Nicholas G. Cormier, Zachary T. Davis, Eric D. Desgroseilliers, Jonathan L. Diaz-Atto, Gabriana Dickerson, Desarae M. Dudley, Rachel Dunning, Sandy T. Duong, Alex C. Easley,Alexandra J. Eastman, Brandon J. Ecklund, Christopher M. Faulkner, Janelle G. Forgues, Nicholas D. Fortin, Michael K. Fossa, Zoe P. Frati, Victoria Gray, Mackenzie E. Gray, Evan A. Hanson, Kyle Hanson, Merrick B. Henry, Kyle F. Hofer, Brooke H. Jacob, Adam J. Jacques, Grant H. Jensen, Megan E. Johns, Kelsey L. Jordan, Rachel S. Kalagher, Zachary R. Kane, Derick R. Kay, Grace N. Kiigi, Peter T. Kougias, Tori Landry, Jack A. Lanni, Keith C. LeBlanc, Carly E. Leblanc, Abigail D. Leclair, George C. Ledoux, Tyler T. Leger, Peter M. Lillie, Cory Lo, Max F. Louis, Casey M. Matthews, Nicholas J. Maynard, Nicholas J. McLaughlin, Leonel Mendez, Madeline Mitchell, Bria R. Monette-Harris, Alicia M. Navarro, Ritchie A. Nelson, Corinne M. Nieves, Jillian T. Nowd, Mia E. Pare, Keenan I. Park, Matthew K. Pawson, Alondra Y. Pedraza, Christi E. Pike, Molly T. Potter, Kyle R. Prudhomme, Megan C. Ptak, Jameson W. Quirk, Emily J. Ramos, Erin N. Reffitt, Katrina R. Reilly, Josie M. Rivera, Eva M. Robichaud-Serrano, Tashira M. Rodriguez-Alva, Emily M. Rooney, Anne P. Saball, Danielle C. Samarjian, Frank T. Schembari, Tyler J. Scipione, Hannah J. Sheldon, Bradleigh S. Shultz, Phillip T. Smith, Andreas Stefanakos, Jacquelyn R. Thibaudeau, Ashley I. Thibault, Cheyenne L. Toomey-Marvin, Tatiana Topala, Alyssa J. Turo, Marie Vante, Michaella F. Vecchiarelli, Brianna L. White, Traer L. Wilson, Chou C. Yang

Gardner: Jill A. Aalto, Cammy L. Aukstikalnis, Heather A. Bosworth, Joseph A. Bourgeois,Glenn Butler, Ashley Comley, Jozlin E. Diaz-Patterson, Bruna Ferrara, Francisco J. Figueroa-Vaz, Michael R. Flatley, Chelsea M. Gentile, Samantha L. Gravlin, David F. Kosciolek, Daniel D. Landry, Paytan E. Malboeuf, Angela M. Mossey, Ovila R. Plouffe Jr., Nicholas C. Powell, Sean P. Salem,Cristian Sanchez, Nicholas P. Scott, Kaitlyn J. Silvia, Jerrika St. John, Nicholas L. Stvartak, Carley S. Walsh, Jacklyn E. White

Grafton: Cole V. Antalek, Lauren N. Esper, Jessica J. Harrington, Taylor L. Heck, Sarah A. Knowlton, Jaclyn A. Lindblad, Matthew T. McCann

Hardwick: Mary C. Duquette, Dennis M. Pikul, Samantha R. Shorrock

Harvard: Maribelle L. Flint

Holden: Brittany T. Benoit, Laura E. Fahey, Jillian E. Kelley, Michelle A. Parker, Olivia K. Piscitelli, Emily Tivnan

Holland: Raymond A. Julian

Hopedale: Krysta R. Grider, Derek P. Sloan

Hubbardston: Rachel A. Anderson, Jessica Day, Tyler H. Frati, Madelyn E. Graves, Paul K. Occhipinti, Emily M. Rayworth, Damian M. Scott, Jasmine Welch

Hudson: John Paul Colaianni, Timothy P. Maye, Megan A. Ramsbottom

Lancaster: Anna K. Arisco, Julia T. Bellman, Daniel A. Ceron, Angelique R. Chaput, Brian W. Farmer, Matthew J. Legere, Timothy J. Maclaughlin, Maddison M. Nosek, Maxwell A. Schryver, Benjamin P. Sherman, Torrey B. Wang

Leicester: Drew Mazzeo, Elizabeth A. Scotia

Leominster: Brenda Acero, Jake T. Allain, Nicholas M. Allain, Kaylin M. Basso, Aaron E. Beaulieu, Jennifer Belfield, Cooper J. Bigelow, Victoria G. Bisceglia, Joshua M. Blair, Samantha N. Boudreau, Samuel M. Butler, Ryan J. Cali, Jessica M. Caouette, Gabriella R. Chartrand, Carissa Ciccone, Alec B. Cornish, Nicholas R. Crawford, Melissa K. Cunningham-Aub, Justin M. Curran, Anthony J. D’Olimpio, Jonathan P. Day, Nicholas A. De Paula, Jacob M. DeCarolis, Brian P. Dehorsey, Sharon K. Del Valle, Alexander D. Dewhurst, Nina L. DiRusso, Tori B. Dinardo, Megghan P. Duffy, Samantha E. Eberlin, Kassidy A. Edwards, Lindsey V. English, Peter J. Entrialgo, Michael J. Flaherty, Emily M. Flathers, Alicia A. Fortier, Alexandra M. Foster, Tyler A. Gauthier, Paige A. Giordano, Nicholas B. Girard, Nathan S. Goldman, Jenniffer D. Goncalves, Jocelyne D. Goncalve, Ashley R. Grant, Danielle M. Haas, Amir Hamza, Devon J. Hanlon, Andrew W. Harrington, Michael E. Harris, Haylee E. Hebert, David J. Hilton, Geoffrey E. Hines, Emily J. Howard, Gary Inthirath, Jessica L. Itzkowitz, Katelyn A. Jenson, Thomas J. Joyce, Brittany A. Kaldis, Leanne L. Kay, Haley J. Koskinen, Rebecca L. Landry, Brandon T. Lefebvre, Ashley R. Lopez, Alexandra R. Maldonado, Kasey L. Mammone, Anthony Manganaro, Brian P. Manita, Auria J. Manktelow, Mikayla L. Martinez, Ashley R. McDonald, Jillian E. McNamara, Taylor C. Mcewan Gesell, Brooke E. Merrifield, Brandon Mgeni, Bailey H. Miller, Julia A. Moran, Breanna M. Mueses, Chantal B. Nadeau, Mary K. Nguyen, Claudia G. Nunez, Perry Ofori, Emily C. Patella, Danielle A. Patton, Shawna J. Peete, Brittny A. Peralta, Cintia R. Pittol, Yessica G. Porteiro-Oxley, Alexander Ramos, Adam J. Ranucci, Joshua A. Rife, Kaitlyn E. Rocheleau, Angeline Rodriguez, Nicole E. Rossi, Anysha Santiago Colon, Isaque P. Santos, Michaela E. Sarasin, Christofer R. Thrasher, Brenden M. Tidman, Sean-Paul P. Tomer, Jayson R. Urato, Danielle M. Vallee, Pithy Vann, Cassidy Vargas, Keenan R. Vella, Sean M. Vincent, Alexander Voyiatzis, Denzel M. Weatherspoon, Kyle V. White, Ciara K. Whitney, Haven K. Wichelns, Spencer A. Withers

Lunenburg: Michelle A. Abbascia, Caroline Anderson, Brianna L. Babineau, Emily L. Bodkin, William T. Cooney, Amy L. Cowley, Savannah R. D’Agostino, Julianne E. Delahunty, Carolina R. DiCampo, Emily M. Goodman, Erin M. Gyles, Zachary R. Haas, Kimsroung Im, Hannah E. Keohan, Rachel E. Kersey, Samantha A. Lucier, Karly V. Marshall, Amelia L. McDonald, Lucas McDonald, Lee A. McDonald, Nicole M. Melanson, Shelby J. Michealsen, Amanda L. Montuori, John W. Sanford, Suzanne M. Thomas, Damiana Z. Toscano

Marlboro: Evan A. DeSimone, Ryan D. Dean, Eleni A. Demos, Marissa E. Gibson, Jonathan R. Paiva, Amy K. Saunders, Brittany P. Vermilyea

Mendon: Brandon A. Gaulin

Milford: Ross X. Weaver, Victoria L. Weisenhorn, Tj A. Yadisernia, Morgan M. doCurral

Millbury: Sean M. Burke, Kellie M. Fiore, Eduardo A. Freitas, Erika M. Lacrosse, Mikaela R. Mitchell, Steven C. Piselli, Megan L. Samara, Alex F. Sampson

Millville: Madalyn A. Rafus

North Brookfield: Hannah E. Allen, Laura E. Hildick, Amanda M. Priest

Northbridge: Jennifer A. Bombard, Andrew T. Mlodzinski, Zoe M. Williams

Oakham: Veronica A. Hazen

Orange: Joshua J. Gamache, Todd M. Goodale, Sierra L. Harris, Mckenzie R. Tenney

Oxford: Nicholas J. Masley

Palmer: Zachary F. Robbins

Paxton: Matthew R. Elicone, Nicole C. Gaffney, Melissa K. Guglielmello, Kaitlin M. Smith

Petersham: Stephanie N. Kennelly

Phillipston: Kaitlynn E. Chase, Stephanie J. Girouard, Jake R. Hastings

Princeton: Jacob A. Elie, Madeline R. Kuntz, Ian P. Lawrence, Aissatou A. Monti, Nicholas Trotto, Mitchell R. Wiley

Royalston: Sydni J. Ayers, Rhiannon T. Fletcher, Katelyn M. Robinson, Ryan M. Warner

Rutland: James P. Grady, Matthew R. Pingitore, Jakub J. Sawczuk, Joseph W. Sheridan

Shirley: Ryan J. Cooper, Julia E. Howard, Kenneth D. Howell, Ashley B. Hyde, Sean T. Keller, Jennifer A. Kerins, Emily A. Olson, Ryan J. Richard, Samantha A. Tedford, Tyler J. Warila

Shrewsbury: Gene C. Bowdoin, Tyler R. Bradway, Kathryn M. Carroll, Christopher C. Evangelist, Michelle L. Fortier, Christopher J. Gerardi, Darby G. Lonergan, Laura R. Plante, Lucas D. Remington, Trevor P. Shea, Kevin J. Ward

South Lancaster: Emily A. Floyd

Southboro: Jonathan V. McClain, Peter Q. McClain, Jules E. Stackhouse

Southbridge: Gynariss G. Colon-Morales, Danielle M. Plue, Cristal M. Ramos, Mariana Valera, Cristal A. Zavaleta

Spencer: Brittney A. Dube, Robert Fraser, Andy S. Ren, Jewelia I. Smith

Sterling: Kevin A. Chabot, Jacob A. Fields, Brianna M. Fournier, Christopher J. Graves, Elena J. Kehoe, Lindsey M. Luksha, Michael J. Misilo, Debra E. Perini, Tanya M. Rowan

Sutton: Grant D. McKinlay, Kristen E. Palmer

Templeton: Stephanie A. Buda, Allison Cormier, Rachel E. Courtemanche, Ian A. DelleChiaie, Nicole M. Denis, Michael D. Desmarais, Tara Dewitte, Brodie G. Earle, Erick M. Eiben, Kelsea K. Filleul, Brian R. Glover, Katharine M. Hill, Kelsey L. Joyal, Shawn T. Lampert, Mackenzie T. MacAdams, Haleigh A. Medlin, Jared C. Merritt, Stefani L. Munoz, Sabrina T. Nogueira, Jessie E. Tagan, Oliver J. Titus

Townsend: Brandee L. Aiello, Matthew C. Beal, Mikaela Berthiaume, Bailey Breen, Anna L. DeLeo, Alexandria K. Gallagher, Sarah K. Gray, Emma E. Hagar, Amy E. Lamoureux, Devon B. Lapierre, Bryanna R. Luongo, Danielle C. Mannion, Cheryl Meservey, Cynthia L. Messina, Sean R. Mullen, Jacob Plante, Haley F. Quinn, John K. Ronan, Clancy A. Ronan, Cory J. Rosko, Anastasia S. Samxaysanasi, Christopher M. Schiavo, Hollie R. Shattuck, Brittany A. Thomas, Jessica D. Watson, Zaylie E. Zufelt

Upton: Kaelan B. Farragher, Theresa M. Rook

Uxbridge: Maura A. Wilson

Wales: Wylder D. Tallman

Webster: Sabrina Marks, Madison T. Podedworny, Heisha M. Santos Flores

West Boylston: Christopher P. Dunne, Harrison G. Fisher, Emily A. Hammerstrom

Westboro: Cooper J. Arnold, Haley N. Collentro, John P. Howarth

Westminster: Drew E. Anderholm, Jack T. Arsenault, Dominic M. Barrette, Taylor M. Bourgeois, Madison D. Cole, Sean P. Curry, Mathias A. Dos Santos, Ashley ErskineMichael A. Fontaine, Nicholas R. Frederick, Michael J. Graves, Brendon M. Kelleher, Christopher G. Lerew, Jeffrey D. Letendre, Jonathan P. Mangini, Allison K. McCann, Kenshin Moriame, Taylor E. Nelson, Philippe D. Olson, Miles C. Perreault, Kyle E. Robbins, Kolby E. Ross, Zachary D. Rouisse, Benjamin H. Sowders, Claritza L. Taylor, Meghan R. Umbrello, Micayla J. Varieur, Cody T. Walter, Brendan M. Winston

Winchendon: Thomas J. Aho, Kiara M. Burak, Calvin R. Clinkscale, Sarah L. Cucchiara, Maria M. Gamez, Meaghan E. Grammel, Daniel W. Huff, Austin Landress, Adam J. LeBlanc, Brielle L. Lepkowski, Zi Lin, Di Lin, Kelly K. Mansfield, Scott E. Murphy, Rachel A. Nazzaro, Amy E. Orosco, Emma K. Page, Jordan P. Provencial, Iva Quinn, Derek L. Waid, John C. Waterman

Worcester: Islynn S. Agyepong-Boakye, Laith H. Alnajjar, Georgina Asadu, Shanice M. Beckford, Eric Bentil, Casandra C. Caraballo, Jacob W. Cifizzari, Kianna E. Clarke, Sade M. Comiska, Evan C. Corrigan, Paula M. Costa, Ethan S. Decker, Grayson J. Deleon, Vanessa Desota, Zachary R. Doucimo, Kathryn M. Dunn, Hannah G. Dziewietin, Gabrielle E. Enyim, Vanessa A. Githiomi, Kaitlyn A. Gregoire, Laurin B. Harvey, Kevin Hickson, Savanah M. Hippert, Yvonne ngabire, Randy M. Jaquez, Rachel M. Kamau, Dontrell E. Kiser-Miranda, Samantha R. Laitinen Stephanie S. Leveillee, Elizabeth F. Manson, Saisha Matias, Courtney N. Paradise, Andrea E. Prue, Carlos J. Rivera, Katie M. Ross, Melanie S. Santiago, Reginald O. Sarpong, Harriet P. Saydee, Jay D. Troy, Vicki Tsitlidis, Brenda C. Verdolino, Huy D. Vo, Lynese Wiafe, Heather J. Williams

Fitchburg State University President’s List Fall 2017 (students achieving a 3.75 average in each of three successive semesters)

Ashburnham: Katelyn M. Becotte, Rebecca A. Behringer

Ashby: Brianna E. DiMattia, Dominique N. Goyette-Conn, Samuel C. Laszlo, Shelby R. Patnaude

Athol: Kelly M. Flaherty

Auburn: Christine M. Cavalieri

Brimfield: Emily A. Zollo

Clinton: Samuel I. Robertson, Riley A. Stone

Douglas: Jordan A. Ayotte

Fitchburg: Michael L. Abell, Dustin J. Brideau, Anthony D. Ferrari, Yomayra C. Figueroa, Thepnimith Kiattisack, Cassandra S. Pillsbury, Cynthia B. Schilling, Xena Xiong

Gardner: Natalie M. Antaya, James J. Baczewski, Shyanne M. Boisse, Riley L. Grinkis, Amber D. Haney

Grafton: Kelly P. Wilhide

Hudson: Madelyn L. Cecelya

Leominster: Nicolette J. Alves, Matthew D. Boucher, Erica L. Boucher, Faith S. Chesbrough, Cassandra M. Phelps, Ashley E. Plamondon, Molly P. Richard, Lucy E. Rivers, Zachary A. Smith, Evelyn E. Zimmerman

Lunenburg: Kelsey N. Dembitzky, Andrew C. Fletcher, Ryan D. Hallisey, Jacob T. Hogue, Rebecca A. Paquette, Jarrod L. Roberts

Northbridge: Jay W. Reiss

Orange: Catherine L. Gullage

Petersham: Patrick R. Almeida

Townsend: Jennifer Melanson

Westminster: Daniel S. Hanmore, Chad J. L’Ecuyer, Victoria S. Straitt

Winchendon: Alexandra B. Aker, Austin J. Cyganiewicz

Source