Live college basketball updates, upcoming schedule and March Madness results – Redlands Daily Facts

Everything you need to know for the first round of the NCAA Tournament can be found below including live updates and photos.

Bracket Breakdown:

 

First Round Schedule and Results 

Games listed in order by date and time. All times are Pacific Standard Time.

THURSDAY, MARCH 15

(10) Oklahoma vs. (7) Rhode Island​

Region: West

Time: 9 a.m.

TV: CBS

 

(14) Wright St. vs. (3) Tennessee​

Region: South

Time: 9:30 a.m.

TV: TruTV

 

(13) UNCG vs. (4) Gonzaga​

Region: West

Time: 10:20 a.m.

TV: TNT

 

(16) Penn vs. (1) Kansas

Region: Midwest

Time: 10:50 a.m.

TV: TBS

 

(15) Iona vs. (2) Duke​

Region: Midwest

Time: 11:30 a.m.

TV: CBS

 

(11) Loyola (IL) vs. (6) Miami​

Region: South

Time: Noon

TV: TruTV

 

(12) S. Dakota St. vs. (5) Ohio St.​

Region: West

Time: 12:50 p.m.

TV: TNT

 

(9) NC State vs. (8) Seton Hall

Region: Midwest

Time: 1:20 p.m.

TV: TBS

 

(16) Radford vs. (1) Villanova

Region: East

Time: 3:45 p.m.

TV: TNT

 

(12) Davidson vs. (5) Kentucky​

Region: South

Time: 4 p.m.

TV: CBS

 

(11) San Diego St. vs. (6) Houston​

Region: West

Time: 4:15 p.m.

TV: TBS

 

(14) SFA vs. (3) Texas Tech

Region: East

Time: 4:15 p.m.

TV: TruTV

 

(9) Alabama vs. (8) Virginia Tech​

Region: East

Time: 6:15 p.m.

TV: TNT

 

(13) Buffalo vs. (4) Arizona

Region: South​

Time: 6:30 p.m.

TV: CBS

 

(14) Montana vs. (3) Michigan

Region: South

Time: 6:45 p.m.

TV: TBS

 

(11) St. Bonaventure vs. (6) Florida​

Region: East

Time: 6:55 p.m.

TV: TruTV

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

(10) Providence vs. (7) Texas A&M​

Region: West

Time: 9:00 a.m.

TV: CBS

 

(15) CSU Fullerton vs. (2) Purdue​

Region: East

Time: 9:30 a.m.

TV: TruTV

 

(13) Marshall vs. (4) Wichita St.​

Region: East

Time: 10:20 a.m.

TV: TNT

 

(15) Georgia St. vs. (2) Cincinnati​

Region: South

Time: 10:50 a.m.

TV: TBS

 

(15) Lipscomb vs. (2) UNC​

Region: West

Time: 11:30 p.m.

TV: CBS

 

(10) Butler vs. (7) Arkansas​

Region: East

Time: Noon

TV channel: TruTV

 

(12) Murray St. vs. (5) West Virginia​

Region: East

Time: 12:50 p.m.

TV: TNT

 

(10) Texas vs. (7) Nevada

Region: South

Time: 1:20 p.m.

TV: TBS

 

(9) Kansas St. vs. (8) Creighton​

Region: South

Time: 3:45 p.m.

TV: TNT

 

(14) Bucknell vs. (3) Michigan St.​

Region: Midwest

Time: 4 p.m.

TV: CBS

 

(16) NC Central/Texas Southern vs. (1) Xavier​

Region: West

Time: 4:15 p.m.

TV: TBS

 

(13) Charleston vs. (4) Auburn​

Region: Midwest

Time: 4:15 p.m.

TV: TruTV

 

(16) UMBC vs. (1) Virginia​

Region: South

Time: 6:15 p.m.

TV: TNT

 

(11) Arizona St./Syracuse vs. (6) TCU​

Region: Midwest

Time: 6:30 p.m.

TV: CBS

 

(9) Florida St. vs. (8) Missouri

Region: West

Time: 6:45 p.m.

TV: TBS

 

(12) New Mexico St. vs. (5) Clemson​

Region: Midwest

Time: 6:55 p.m.

TV: TruTV

Source